Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
Government of India

List of Winners

Top
State/UT Category Unique ID Student Name Fathers Name DOB School Name Class District Pin Code
Andaman & Nicobar Junior Female AG256F8H Reyoti Bhai Etwa Munda 9/Nov/2001 J N V Panchawati 8 Middle Andaman 744205
  Junior Male 0G9EHA1B Roshan Sharma Teknath Sharma 27/Jun/2003 J N V Panchawati 8 Middle Andaman 744205
  Senior Female 2H5C3FD0 Pritha Biswas Ajit Biswas 12/Feb/1999 J N V Panchawati 12 Middle Andaman 744205
  Senior Male 680EFB1C Prosenjit Mondal Gobinda Mondal 14/Nov/1998 J N V Panchawati 12 Middle Andaman 744205
Andhra Pradesh Junior Female 294810G5 Vaishnavi Murali 12/Feb/2003 Kendriya Vidyalaya Nad 8 Visakhapatnam 530009
  Junior Male E5BC9083 P Vikunth Rao P T Prasad Rao 22/Nov/2002 A M S P.Obul Reddy Public School 7 Ranga Reddy 500034
  Senior Female 14D67GHA Manaswini Tanniru Samba Siva Rao Tanniru 8/Jun/1999 Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 12 Krishna 520013
  Senior Male H8C796G3 Siva Kumar Sariki Suri Babu 6/Apr/1999 Jnv-Vizianagaram 12 Vizianagaram 535145
Arunachal Pradesh Junior Female 2507E63A Saniya Ahuja Col Puneet Ahuja 7/Jan/2003 Army Public School Tenga Valley 8 West Kameng 790115
  Junior Male 5DF79B83 Bafie Romat Anchoso Romat 10/Aug/2001 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya - Hawai 7 Anjaw 792102
  Senior Female 47CB58HE Khushbu Kumari Shankar Prasad Gupta 21/Jan/1996 Govt. Hr. Secondary School Itanagar 12 Upper Subansiri 791122
  Senior Male 92H3EG47 Mohit Kumar Mr Anil Kumar 15/Dec/1995 Kendriya Vidyalaya Tengavalley 11 West Kameng 790116
Assam Junior Female 5ECD641H Palak Bansal Navin Bansal 2/May/2004 Budding Buds Sr. Sec. School 6 Tinsukia 786125
  Junior Male G524AE87 Vedansh Pr Singh R P N Singh 1/Dec/2002 K V Afs Borjhar 8 Kamrup 781017
  Senior Female 07285C14 Rukhshana Hasin Khan Abdur Rouf Khan 6/Jun/2001 Jnv Kokrajhar 9 Kokrajhar 783372
  Senior Male CA4HD8FG Akshay Rajesh Kumar 30/Aug/2001 Kendriya Vidyalaya Rangiya 9 Kamrup 781365
Bihar Junior Female 2FHE6B37 Prishita Sinha Mukesh Kumar 6/May/2003 Notre Dame Academy 7 Patna 800013
  Junior Male 043GF8B9 Yash Mittal Pawan Mittal 21/Nov/2002 Sitaram Dav Public School 8 Sitamarhi 843320
  Senior Female 14F03G7E Smriti Sinha Shivendu Ranjan 22/Dec/1997 Notre Dame Academy 12 Patna 800013
  Senior Male DAF59302 Raushan Raman Sudhir Kumar 3/Jul/1998 Sainik School Gopalganj 12 Gopalganj 841436
Chandigarh Junior Female EGD3B267 Tanisha Mr Manoj Kumar 25/Feb/2003 Sacred Heart Sr Sec School 7 Chandigarh 160019
  Junior Male 38G56107 Arnav Jain Peeyush Jain 12/Nov/2001 Vivek High School 8 Chandigarh 160036
  Senior Female 529HE03C Srishti Guglani Ashok Guglani 25/Nov/1999 Sacred Heart Sr Sec School 10 Chandigarh 160019
  Senior Male G423ED90 Dev Inder Sharda Shiv Kumar 18/Nov/1999 Kv 3Brd Afs Chandigarh 11 Chandigarh 160003
Chhattisgarh Junior Female A859B17F Preksha Patnaik Girish Chandra Patnaik 13/Aug/2002 O.P. Jindal School 8 Raigarh 496001
  Junior Male 9125B6GF Palash Biswas Kajal Biswas 1/Dec/2002 Kendriya Vidyalaya Bacheli 8 Dantewada 494553
  Senior Female 6H7F59EC Pragati Shrivastav Mr Rajesh Shrivastav 2/Dec/1999 Disha School 12 Raipur 492001
  Senior Male B8DF7G39 M Subbiah S Muthusamy 4/Apr/1999 Kendriya Vidyalaya Durg 12 Durg 490001
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Junior Female A0862E5C Charmi Patel Rajesh Patel 5/Aug/2004 Kendriya Vidyalaya Silvassa 6 Silvassa 396230
  Junior Male G6A35F9E Roshan Gavit Babibhai Gavit 17/Sep/2004 Jnv Sili Silvassa 7 Silvassa 396230
  Senior Female 2CE1HF7G Vidushi Tripathi Shakti Prakash Tripathi 13/Jun/1998 Kendriya Vidyalaya Silvassa 12 Silvassa 396230
  Senior Male E75084A9 Vikas Yadav Phoolchand Yadav 9/Feb/1998 Kendriya Vidyalaya Silvassa 12 Silvassa 396230
Daman & Diu Junior Female A2C1BF09 Kartu Sanjana Chunilal 11/May/1999 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Diu 6 Diuu 362571
  Junior Male BHE28F19 Solanki Kashyap Rameshlal Solanki Rameshlal Ram 12/Feb/2003 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Diu 8 Diuu 362571
  Senior Female 60285H3G Richa Mishra Subodh Kumar Mishra 29/Oct/2001 J N V Dunetha 9 Daman 396210
  Senior Male 6EB7F5H4 Sikotariya Nimesh Kalidas Sikotariya Kalidas Vira 26/Jun/1999 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Diu 12 Diuu 362571
Delhi Junior Female 8CDG730H Vanshika Jain Manoj Jain 11/Mar/2003 Maharaja Agrasen Model School 7 Pitampura 110034
  Junior Male 4F70H91A Chaitanya Gupta Ghanshyam Dass Gupta 17/Apr/2004 Dldav Model School,Pitampura 6 Rohini 110085
  Senior Female 5692E0BH Ritu Vijender Kumar 27/Apr/2000 Shri Daulat Ram Public School 11 Nangloi 110041
  Senior Male B3CFA4E6 Sanchit Goel Mr Sunil Goel 7/Sep/1998 Himalaya Public Sr. Sec. School 11 Delhi 110085
Goa Junior Female 9DC2A367 Ekta Anant Varkekar Anant Varkekar 17/Jun/2004 Kings High School 6 South Goa 403602
  Junior Male H81EG763 Nitin Kumar Rajeshwar Singh Kushwaha 17/Oct/2002 Navy Children School 8 South Goa 403801
  Senior Female G05FECA8 Vaishnavi Phadnis Satish Phadnis 22/Oct/1998 Kendriya Vidyalaya Ponda Goa 12 Ponda 403401
  Senior Male AB869E1H Rajiv Mendonca Valerian Mendonca 21/May/1998 Navy Children School 12 Vascodagama 403801
Gujarat Junior Female 2FB19D84 Prisha K Upadhyay Keyur Bhai 25/Mar/2005 Shree Shantaram Bhat Eng Med Schl 6 Surat 394601
  Junior Male HG8CE306 Devang Chaudhari Sharadbhai 19/May/2003 Sbem Schhol Mota 7 Surat 394601
  Senior Female 8ACG512E Vajifdar Rifat Altaf Altaf Bhai 16/Jun/1998 Shree Shantaram Bhat Eng Med Schl 12 Surat 394310
  Senior Male 9HC38AG0 Varma Nitesh Shivprasad 1/Jan/1998 Shree Shantaram Bhat Eng Med Schl 12 Surat 394601
Haryana Junior Female B92571C0 Anamika Srivastava Ajay Kumar Srivastava 19/Sep/2002 Salwan Public School 8 Gurgaon 122001
  Junior Male H0A89GB7 Paritosh Sharma Kuldeep Sharma 4/Apr/2004 O.S.D.A.V. Public School Kaithal 6 Kaithal 136027
  Senior Female 2C3B0GAE Lipsy Pattanaik K C Pattanaik 24/Jul/1999 Kendriya Vidyalaya Nsg Manesar 11 Gurgaon 124051
  Senior Male 4HD58CGA Aditya Aggarwal Sanjay Aggarwal 16/Nov/1999 Sant Nischal Singh Public School 10 Yamuna Nagar 135001
Himachal Pradesh Junior Female EAC75F38 Devanshi Randhir Singh 20/May/2004 Sri Aurobindo Public School 7 Solan 174101
  Junior Male GEBH9735 Akshat Rattan Bhardwaj Manish Rattan Bhardwaj 24/Feb/2004 Aadharshila Ser. Sec. School 6 Kangra 176061
  Senior Female 0H9FD714 Kanika Rana Mr Vijay Rana 29/Oct/1998 G.S.S.S Gaura 12 Solan 173212
  Senior Male 17HEA32C Rup Bahadur Gurung Man Bahadur Gurung 19/Sep/1998 Army Public School Dagshai 12 Solan 173210
Jammu & Kashmir Junior Female HEB8F9DG Riya Kumari Dharmendra Kumar Singh 1/Mar/2005 Kendriya Vidyalaya No 3 Srinagar 6 Srinagar 190001
  Junior Male 5169BAGH Kameshwar Sharma Dushyant Sharma 24/Feb/2002 Army Public School Kaluchak 8 Jammu 180001
  Senior Female 90458GD1 Subhadra Sharma Yash Pal Sharma 27/Jan/1995 Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sunjuwan 9 Jammu 180012
  Senior Male 24FDA895 Danish Shakeel Shakeel Ahmad 17/May/1995 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 10 Budgam 191111
Jharkhand Junior Female 632H1ACD Maithili Mishra Rajesh Kr Mishra 31/Aug/2004 Dav Public School Koyla Nagar 6 Dhanbad 826005
  Junior Male H8E07F62 Nikhil Chandra Binay Kumar Barnwal 23/Aug/2003 Pvss Dav Public School 7 Koderma 825409
  Senior Female 2DH9E7CG Bharti Singh Prabhakar Singh 5/Aug/1996 Guru Nanak Higher Secondary School 12 Ranchi 834001
  Senior Male 48G572HA Utkarsh Mohan Manish Mohan 2/Jun/1998 Dav Public School Gandhi Nagar 12 Ranchi 834001
Karnataka Junior Female H8039EBA Lipika Malhotra Manoj Kumar Malhotra 16/Dec/2002 K V Crpf Yelahanka Bangalore 8 Bengaluru 560064
  Junior Male CF47GD09 Sashrik R Rajesh S 19/Aug/2002 National Public School Koramangala 8 Bangalore 560047
  Senior Female G5EB841C Prakruthi Ru Kumar Bs Ravikumar 5/Jun/2001 Army Public School, Prtc 9 Bangalore 560006
  Senior Male 79C13E0B Sathwic Venkateswara Rao 27/Nov/1998 Aecs Magnolia Maaruti 12 Bangalore 560076
Kerala Junior Female 9GC6F3HB M Harini V Miralikkannan 20/Jun/2004 Kendriya Vidyalaya 6 Thrissur 684001
  Junior Male 59B2H37C Sankeerth Sanjeev Ad Sanjeev 7/Jul/2003 Bhavans Newsprint Vidyalaya 7 Kottayam 686616
  Senior Female 3HAG96E8 Gitanjali Manoj Dr K P Manoj Kumar 10/Oct/1999 Kendriya Vidyalaya Payyanur 11 Kannur 670501
  Senior Male E18G04H2 Anandu Reji V G Rejimon 11/Jul/1997 Jnv Kottayam 12 Kottayam 686531
Lakshadweep Junior Female 6A2DFE03 Nafiya Shukkoor Abdul Shukkoor 25/Nov/2002 J N V Minicoy 8 Minicoy 682559
  Junior Male CE932H48 Shahin John J S M P John Albert 13/Aug/1998 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Minicoy 12 Minicoy 682559
  Senior Female C602HG5E Lukmana Saba Abdul Rahman M K 6/Apr/2001 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Minicoy 10 Minicoy 682559
  Senior Male E58HBAFC Mohammed Manikfan Shamsuddheen 14/Jun/2000 J N V Minicoy 10 Minicoy 682559
Madhya Pradesh Junior Female 72DAG81B Soumya Sharma Mr Sanjay Sharma 26/Jan/2002 Carmel Convent School 8 Bhopal 462041
  Junior Male 3F1B8EC6 Atishay Jain Rajesh Jain 30/Aug/2001 Joy Senior Secondary School 8 Jabalpur 482001
  Senior Female 2FEH8D6C Harshita Kushwah Mahendra Singh Kushwah 23/Jun/2001 Little Angels High School 9 Gwalior 474001
  Senior Male F287HD10 Daksh Kushwah Mr Rajendra Kushwah 19/May/2001 Vivekanand Vidya Vihar 9 Khargone 451001
Maharashtra Junior Female A7H402G8 Prachiti Thakare Santosh Thakare 3/Dec/2003 Jh Ambani School 7 Raigad 410206
  Junior Male 4A9DF0EC Prasad Labde Raghunath Labde 7/Dec/2002 Jh Ambani 8 Raigad 410206
  Senior Female B49EAD2G Ritika Pathak Rakesh Pathak 22/Aug/2001 Kendriya Vidyalaya Ambernath 9 Thane 421301
  Senior Male 6A14C39D Tanmay Hiremath Vijaykumar Hiremath 14/Nov/2001 J H Ambani School 9 Raigad 410206
Manipur junior Female FE3A6D48 Anjalika Longjam Longjam Tuleshwor Singh 23/Nov/2003 Jnv Khumbong 7 Imphalwest 795113
  junior male 72B381EG Adarsh Nayan Chaube Bc Chaube 25/Oct/2004 Kvs Churachandpur 6 Churachandpur 795128
  Senior Female 0DH2495G Chinchoihoi Haokip Paosei Haokip 17/Mar/1998 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Tuinom 12 Churachandpur 795128
  Senior Male 1BF4280G Joseph Darrokung Vanlalpaul 3/Feb/1997 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Tuinom 12 Churachandpur 795128
Meghalaya Junior Female 7D2G1CHB Arti Adhikari Shiv Raj Singh Adhikari 11/Oct/2004 Army Public School 6 Ri Bhoi District 793103
  Junior Male HAE7DG62 Snehil Satyam Kumar 14/Oct/2003 Kendriya Vidyalaya Laitkor Peak 7 Shillong 793010
  Senior Female 361F4295 Surabhi Gupta Col Vivek Gupta 20/Nov/2001 Army Public School 9 East Khasi Hills 793005
  Senior Male 836019H2 Vikash Vishwakarma Dinesh Shrama 5/Sep/1999 K V Laitkor Peak Shillong 12 Shillong 793010
Mizoram Junior Female H30FEG69 Lalmawizuali Laldinthara 19/Dec/2002 Jnv Thenzawl Mizoram 7 Serchhip 796186
  Junior Male 1964C2FB Satyam Vishan Pal Singh 10/Nov/2003 Kendriya Vidyala Aizawl 6 Aizawl 796017
  Senior Female ECBHA324 Shivani Chhetri Kamal Chhetri 22/Jun/2001 Kendriya Vidyalaya Aizawl 9 Aizawl 796017
  Senior Male 076AB248 Rahul Rai Jyoti Kr Rai 16/Jun/2001 Kendriya Vidyalaya Aizawl 9 Aizawl 796017
Nagaland Junior female 1HF0G8A4 Shivani Mishra Pankaj Kumar Mishra 18/Nov/2004 Kendriya Vidyalaya Zakhama 6 Kohima 797001
  Junior Male H10D85FB Hrishikesh Das Prabin Das 9/Feb/2003 Kendriya Vidyalaya Dimapur 7 Dimapur 797112
  senior female 96H34DB2 Archana Kumari Binod Prasad 17/Dec/1997 K.V Dimapur 12 Dimapur 797112
  Senior Male 3CE60A25 Nisusho Zhimomi Zhevito Sema 23/Dec/1999 Delhi Public School,Sonepat 11 Dimapur 797112
Odisha Junior Female G9FH3A06 Soumya Suchitra Nayak Ranjan Nayak 9/Jul/2002 Girls High School Birmitrapur 8 Sundargarh 770033
  Junior Male 3BAE0852 Suryadeep Mallick Ganeshananda Mallick 22/Nov/2004 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Bbs 6 Khurda 751022
  Senior Female 021C35HE Nigar Khatoon Md Akhtor 18/Mar/2001 Govt Girls High School 10 Sundargarh 770033
  Senior Male 15D829H7 Jeevanjyoti Sahoo Pramod Kumar Sahoo 1/Feb/2002 Jiral High School 9 Dhenkanal 759023
Puducherry Junior Female 61H894DE S Dharshini Sivanandam S 20/Jan/2003 Kv No1 Pondy 8 Puducherry 605006
  Junior Male 1BHCG072 Manivannan S Subramani 26/Feb/2004 Gms Pooranankuppam 7 Puducherry 605007
  Senior Female CB2H3G86 Drishya T V Raveendran T V 1/Jan/1999 Ikkghss Pandakkal 12 Mahe 673310
  Senior Male 0F1GE628 Shrijhan S A Sornavel R 18/Nov/1999 Aditya Vidhyasharam 11 Puducherry 605010
Punjab Junior Female 0GEF9B62 Bishakha Ram Kumar Dogra 25/Oct/2002 S.D Sarvahitkari Vidya Mandir 8 Hoshiarpur 144216
  Junior Male 4HG06E59 Parv Bajaj Pawan Bajaj 18/Jul/2002 Saint Kabir Gurukul 8 Fazilka 152024
  Senior Female 08HDC523 Harshita Kalra Ashok Kumar 27/Sep/1997 Dav Sr Sec Public School Sunam 12 Sangrur 148028
  Senior Male A7F1982H Abhishek Gulati Rajesh Gulati 9/Jun/1999 Jnv Awan Amritsar 1 10 Amritsar 143603
Rajasthan Junior Female DBGC13E8 Tanisha Mathur Bhuvenesh Mathur 1/Nov/2002 Msmsv 7 Jaipur 302001
  Junior Male 6453GHC1 Devesh Kumar Manphool Singh 18/Aug/2002 Cambridge Court High School 8 Jaipur 302020
  Senior Female 48BH7093 Kirti Bairwa R D Bairwa 20/Jul/2002 Kv Stps 9 Sri Ganganagar 335805
  Senior Male 32856BDG Akshat Goyal Praveen Goyal 7/Nov/2000 India International School 10 Jaipur 302020
Sikkim Junior Female 6D23EGAC Shaik Humairah S M V Nanaji 13/Mar/2003 K V Gangtok 8 East Sikkim 737102
  Junior Male D6HCB2A4 Archit Lahiri Manoj Kumar Lahiri 25/Apr/2003 Jnv Ravangla 8 South Sikkim 737139
  senior female CDH509A4 Manjana Rai Sudhan Rai 2/Nov/1999 Jnv Ravangla 10 South Sikkim 737139
  Senior Male 8H7CG4BA Tenzing Phurbu Bhutia Phuchung Bhutia 8/Jul/1999 Kendriya Vidyalaya Gangtok 11 East Sikkim 737102
Tamil Nadu Junior Female 8EDH0C9A Sree Nitya Raja Rahul 10/Mar/2003 G. B. Public School 7 Kancheepuram 603319
  Junior Male 2F031BD4 Hariharan Ap Panneer Selvam 19/Oct/2003 G.B.Public School 7 Kancheepuram 603319
  Senior Female D8AE4CG6 Kaviya Saravanan 25/Nov/1999 K.S.R Akshara Academy 11 Namakkal 637215
  Senior Male 71260C9E R Subish K Rajamuthukumar 7/Oct/1998 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 12 Trichy 620002
Telangana Junior Female D305B129 Trivvni Gopinath 10/Nov/2004 Army Public School Golconda 6 Ranga Reddy 500008
  Junior Male 759214HB Anand Kumar Tripathi Phool Kumar Tripathi 8/Jun/2002 Kendriya Vidyalay No.1 Golconda 8 Hyderabad 500008
  Senior Female E8HBA610 P Hari Priya P Lakshmana Rao 27/Jan/2002 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Golconda 9 Hyderabad 500008
  Senior Male 7E4GHF30 B D Sai Hritvik B Srinivasa Rao 10/Feb/2000 K V Afs Beg 10 Ranga Reddy 500011
Triupura Junior Female GDH7C89E Moumita Mog Manik Mog 9/Apr/2003 Kendriya Vidyalaya Ambassa 7 Dhalai 799289
  junior male 3H9DGBA8 Sagar Singh Diwan Singh 30/Dec/2004 K.V No. 1 Kunjaban Agarlala 6 West 799006
  Senior Female BCHEG01D Anneshwa Dutta Prasenjeet Dutta 9/Dec/2001 Don Bosco Agartala Tripura 9 West Tripura 799006
  Senior Male 2684BEGC Biswadeep Bhattacharjee Biswajit Bhattacharjee 12/Oct/1998 Kv Kunjaban No.1 Agartala 12 W Tripura 799009
Uttar Pradesh Junior Female FG52B48A Ilsa Akhter Parvez Akhter 18/Nov/2002 Lotus Valley International School 7 Gautam Bhudh Nagar 201304
  Junior Male 58H1F74B Garv Bharat Agarwal 4/Jan/1995 Ryan International School 8 Gautam Budh Nagar 201306
  Senior Female A2CFH3B1 Kiran Bharat Singh 12/Oct/1998 Army Public School Noida 11 Gautam Buddha Nagar 201301
  Senior Male 5FHE0C9B Akshat Gururani Arvind Gururani 26/May/1999 Army Public School 11 Noida 201301
Uttarakand Junior Female FBG4A80E Dhwani Lt Col Vikas 23/Aug/2004 Army Public School 6 Roorkee 247667
  Junior Male 7GBE623D T M Athul Madhupalan V 14/Jun/2002 K V Rishikesh 8 Dehradun 249202
  Senior Female C5213FDB Ravleen Kaur Harinder Pal Singh 17/Jul/2001 R.R.N. Public School 9 Udham Singh Nagar 263153
  Senior Male 68EGA241 Satvik Saxena Pawan Saxena 1/Dec/2001 D.P.S. Haridwar 9 Haridwar 249403
West Bengal Junior Female FG2B851D Indrakshi Sarkar Sudhan Sarkar 19/Aug/2003 Apd Newtown Girls High School 7 Alipurduar 736121
  Junior Male A48FD931 Shourya Agarwal Avishek Agarwal 26/Jul/2002 Delhi Public School, Megacity 8 North 24 Paraganas 700101
  Senior Female 7GH10ABF Mohini Manoranjan Prasad Rawat 10/Feb/1999 K.V.Kanchrapara 12 North 24 Pgs 743145
  Senior Male 13EC5762 Subham Salin Umesh Baranwal 13/Sep/1997 Gyan Bharati School 12 Burdwan 713347